Secondary & Pre-University Staff

Send us a direct message for any issues related to your child

Senior Leadership Team

Mr James PetrieHead of Secondary and Pre-University
Mr Jake RichardsonDirector of Pre-University, Designated Safeguarding Lead for Pre-University, Head of Psychology, Psychology teacher
Mr Mark WoodwardAcademic Deputy Head of Secondary
Mrs Janice SerraPastoral Deputy Head of Secondary
Mrs Maria KovakIB and CAS Co-ordinator, TOK teacher

Directors of Learning

Mr Jonathan CrossDoL Sport & Physical Education PE teacher
Mr Adam DobsonDoL Arts & Music teacher
Ms Kate KellyDoL English and Languages, Head of English & English teacher
Ms Marie MulhallDoL Science Head of Biology Biology and Science teacher
Mr Richard StraffordDoL IT & Teacher of IT

Mr Alan Woodruff

DoL Humanities, Head of Business Studies, Business Studies teacher

Heads of Subject

Mrs Nicola BallHead of MFL & French teacher
Mr Robert BellHead of Physics & Physics teacher
Mr Roderick KennyHead of History, History and Politics teacher
Ms Lucy KentHead of Maths & Maths teacher
Ms Anna MartínezHead of Catalan, Spanish, Catalan and Sociales teacher, KS3 Catalan project
Mr Steve PerrinHead of Art & Art teacher
Ms Claire PlummerHead of Drama English & Drama teacher
Ms Jenny RobertsHead of Geography & Geography teacher
Ms Raquel TrilloHead of Spanish & Spanish teacher
Mr Ben WhellamsHead of Chemistry & Chemistry teacher

Heads of Year

Ms Nicola OutramPastoral Head of Year 7 & Maths teacher
Mr Ciaran McdonaghPastoral Head of Year 8 & Maths teacher
Ms Ismini PapastylianouPastoral Head of Year 9 & Maths teacher
Ms Elise GravelinesPastoral Head of Year 10 & French teacher
Ms Suzy EwbankPastoral Head of Year 11 & Drama and English teacher
Mr Paul CoughlanPastoral Head of Year 12 & Maths teacher
Mr Rod MussonPastoral Head of Year 13 & English teacher

University Guidance and Student Mentoring

Ms Catherine BurnsUniversity Guidance and Student Mentor
Ms Consol FernándezDirectora Técnica, Spanish Access, Spanish and Sociales teacher

Inclusion

Ms Maria Jesús Pérez Secondary School Inclusion Manager & Deputy Safeguarding Lead for Secondary
Mr Adrian EsteveLearning Support Assistant
Ms Hollie BladesLearning Support Assistant

Full Secondary & Pre-University Staff List

Secondary & Pre-University StaffView/Download