Secondary & Pre-University Staff

Secondary & Pre-University Leadership Team

  
Mr James PetrieHead of Secondary and Pre-University
Mr Jake RichardsonDirector of Pre-University, Designated Safeguarding Lead for Pre-University and Psychology teacher
Mr Mark WoodwardAcademic Deputy Head of Secondary
Ms Kate KellyAssistant Headteacher – Teaching and Learning and English Teacher
Ms Rachael SaebnooriDeputy Head – Pastoral
Mrs Maria KovakIB and CAS Co-ordinator, TOK teacher (on maternity leave) – Please contact Mr Mark Hooley (IB and CAS Coordinator during the interim period)

Directors of Learning

Mr Jonathan Cross DoL Sport and Physical Education, and PE teacher
Mr Adam Dobson DoL Arts and Music teacher
Ms Marie Mulhall DoL Science, Head of Biology and Science teacher
Mr Richard Strafford DoL IT and Teacher of IT

Heads of Subject

Mrs Nicola Ball Head of MFL and French teacher
Mr Robert Bell Head of Physics and Physics teacher
Ms Eloise Duarte Head of English and English teacher
Mr Roderick Kenny Head of History, History and Politics teacher
Ms Lucy Kent Head of Maths and Maths teacher
Mr Steve Perrin Head of Art and Art teacher
Ms Claire Plummer Head of Drama English and Drama teacher
Ms Jenny Roberts Head of Geography and Geography teacher
Ms Raquel Trillo Head of Spanish and Catalan, and Spanish teacher
Ms Hannah Maloney Head of Business, and Business Studies teacher

Heads of Year

  
Ms Suzie EwbankPastoral Head of Year 7, and Drama and English teacher
Ms Nicola OutramPastoral Head of Year 8 and Maths teacher
Mr Ciaran McdonaghPastoral Head of Year 9 and Maths teacher
Ms Ismini PapastylianouPastoral Head of Year 10 and Maths teacher
Ms Elise GravelinesPastoral Head of Year 11 and French teacher
Ms Sarah BainesPastoral Head of Year 12 and Science teacher
Mr Rod MussonPastoral Head of Year 13 and English teacher

Tutors

University Guidance and Student Mentoring

Mrs Catherine Burns University and Careers Counselor
Ms Consol Fernández Directora Técnica, Spanish Access, and Spanish and Sociales teacher

Learning Support

Ms Carol Coleman Director of Student Services and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Maria Jesús Pérez Secondary School Inclusion Manager and Deputy Safeguarding Lead for Secondary
Ms Nasi Behestian Learning Support Assistant
Ms Nina Biddle Learning Support Assistant
Ms Hollie Blades Learning Support Assistant

Quick Downloads